facebook youtube

passionlives

vittorazi motors

AVISOS LEGALES

In no event will the representatives of the Vittorazi Motors® be liable for damages of any nature arising directly or indirectly from the website, by inability or impossibility to access, from your reliance upon or use of the information contained therein.

The representatives of Vittorazi Motors® will ensure to add updated information in the website, but do not guarantee its completeness or accuracy. The representatives of Vittorazi Motors® reserve the right to change the contents of the website and the legal notes at any time and without notice.

 

Access to external links

The representatives of Vittorazi Motors® do not have any liability with regard to the websites which can be accessed from links within this website, provided as a service to users of the network. The fact that the representatives of Vittorazi Motors® provide these links does not imply an endorsement of the websites themselves, on whose quality, content and graphics, representatives of Vittorazi Motors disclaim any liability.

The representatives of Vittorazi Motors® will not be responsible with regard to information obtained by accessing the linked websites. Therefore the completeness and accuracy of the information are under the responsibility of the owners of the linked websites, which are accessible to the conditions contained therein. The representatives of Vittorazi Motors® do not offer any guarantee on the software present on this website or on third party websites and cannot guarantee the quality, safety and compatibility with the systems in use.

 

Download

The objects, products, programs and routines eventually available on this site for downloading such as technical documentation, commercial documentation, software, etc. – unless otherwise stated – are available free of charge to the conditions established by the owner. The representatives of Vittorazi Motors® assume no responsibility for the content of the documents or the characteristics of the products documented, or the functioning of the programs. Files available for download on this website may be protected by copyrights, rights of use and/or copy of their respective owners, and therefore the representatives of the Vittorazi Motors® invite you to check the terms of use and rights, and they are expressly relieved from any liability on regard.

 

Computer Viruses

The representatives of Vittorazi Motors® do not guarantee that the website is free of errors or viruses. The representatives of Vittorazi Motors®, its suppliers and its employees are not liable for damage suffered by you as a result of these destructive elements.

 

Vittorazi Motors®

 

PRIVACY

Notification pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

 

The company Vittorazi Motors S.a.s. di Orazi Matteo & C. (hereinafter “Vittorazi Motors®” or the “Company”), with registered offices located in Montecosaro (MC) at Via Roma, 182, is represented by the legal representative pro tempore domiciled in the company’s offices, and it wishes to inform you of the following:

 

the identifying information supplied by the user during registration for the website and/or subscription of services, initiatives and promotions publicized in it will be used by Vittorazi Motors®, and may be provided to third parties, in compliance with the principles of protection of privacy established by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and other applicable current legislation.

 

Vittorazi Motors will use this information:

a) for the purpose of providing the services requested, checking the quality of the services offered and fulfilling all legal accounting and fiscal requirements;

b) only if you specifically give your express consent for commercial purposes, for promotions and marketing through online and offline channels, and for the purpose of conducting market surveys and statistical surveys such as monitoring customers’ satisfaction with Vittorazi Motors® products and services and/or those of other companies in the Vittorazi Motors® Group or sending technical or promotional information on products and services offered by Vittorazi Motors and/or by its affiliates and/or by the Vittorazi Motors® Group dealers and/or distributors. The information may be provided to other companies in the Vittorazi Motors® Group and/or to specialized companies (requiring them to adopt data security and protection criteria in line with current legislation) for the purposes for which the information was collected.

 

Giving your consent to use of your personal information for the purposes specified in point a) is optional but necessary for accessing the services, promotions and offers announced by Vittorazi Motors® on its website. The user’s failure to provide this information will make it impossible for Vittorazi Motors® to provide the requested service.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of an e-mail to the addresses listed on our website www.vittorazi.com entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's adress, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.

 

Giving your consent to use of your personal information for the purposes specified in point b) is optional and failure to do so will not prevent you from accessing the services and promotions offered.

 

Your data will be handled in conformity with the requirements of the law, guaranteeing full compliance with the provisions of the law, contracts and regulations. Your data will be used in printed form and in electronic form on the basis of processing logic strictly correlated with the purposes listed above and in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, and in all cases in compliance with the provisions of art. 31 et seq. of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and the Technical Regulations – Annex B to this decree. The data will be kept only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and for the amount of time required by civil and fiscal legislation.

 

The individual in charge of handling the information will avail himself/herself of the assistance of other people acting as internal managers and possibly of external contractors, or of other people appointed to process the information. Specifically, the information may be made available to employees and other people working in the company units involved in providing the services offered by Vittorazi Motors®, and to people in the companies appointed to process the data and in charge of performing marketing and promotional activities for the individual in charge of handling personal information.

 

Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 entitles people who provide personal information to exercise specific rights. Specifically, you have the right to obtain conformation of the existence or non-existence of personal information on you, even if the information has not yet been recorded, and to view the data in intelligible form. You are also entitled to ask where the data came from, the logic and purposes of its use and how it will be used, and to ask for details identifying the person who will be using the information, the person in charge, the national representative and the parties/categories to whom the information may be provided or who may become aware of it as designated representatives of the State, managers or people appointed to handle the information. You may obtain deletion, transformation into anonymous form or freezing of information on you if held in violation of the law or the updating, correction or, if you have a particular interest in doing so, supplementation of the data; you are likewise entitled to attestation that the notification of these operations has been given to all parties to whom the information has been provided; you may object to use of the information if you have legitimate reason to do so.

 

The Manager appointed under art. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 whom users may contact at any time to exercise their rights under art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 is the temporary manager of the Legal and Corporate Department. Requests may be sent to Vittorazi Motors S.a.s. di Orazi Matteo & C., head office, Via Marche, 1/3/5 - 62010 Morrovalle (MC) or by email at privacy@vittorazi.net.

 

COPYRIGHT

The content published on this site owned by Vittorazi Motors®can not be reproduced, even partially, on other websites, mailing lists,newsletters, social networks, magazines and CD-ROMs without the prior written permission of Vittorazi®, regardless of purpose of profit. The authorization must be requested in writing via e-mail and may only be considered valid with a specific consent of the directors of VittoraziMotors®, always in written. Silence does not imply any authorization.   
The graphics elements and HTML code present in all the pages of: 

www.vittorazi.com 
www.vittorazi.it 
www.vittorazi.net 

are considered exclusive property of Vittorazi Motors®. The trademarks mentioned in our websites are of their respective owners. VittoraziMotors® and Vittorazi® are registered trademarks.

 

italiano inglese francese spagnolo

 Vittorazi Motors® - Via Marche, 1 - 62010 Morrovalle (MC) ITALY Tel. Fax: +39 0733 866585 - P.Iva 01376410435

HTML 4.01 Valid CSS
Page loaded in: 0.065
Powered by Simplit CMS